Event Calendar 2017-2018

Skate Ontario is proud to announce the 2017-2018 Event Calendar.

Locations, Dates and Events are subject to change.

Please check back for announcements, registration and full event details. Announcements and event registration will be published 6-8 weeks prior to an event.

*Highschool and OUA Events will be added.

For any questions regarding the Skate Ontario Qualifying Structure, please click here for more details. 

DATESEVENTSLocation
July 27-30, 2017Minto Summer Skate InvitationalOttawa
August 11-13, 2017Summer Sizzle Waterloo
August 17-20, 2017Skate Ontario Summer Skate Thornhill
September 15-17, 2017Isabelle HendersonParis
September 29-October 1, 2017Autumn SkateNepean
October 12-15, 2017OctoberfestBarrie/Mariposa
October 20-22, 2017Skokie SkateHuntsville
November 2-5, 2017Skate Ontario Sectional ChampionshipsOakville
November 4, 2017FUTURES - WawaWawa
November 11-12, 2017 Prince Edward County InvitationalPrince Edward County
November 18-19, 2017John McKay Memorial InvitationalTillsonburg
November 23, 2017OUA Fall InvitationalCarleton University- Ottawa
November 24-25, 2017Skate Thunder BayThunder Bay
November 24-26, 2017K.I.S. InvitationalKeswick
December 1-2, 2017Santa SkatePort Carling
December 3, 2017Special Olympics WestWaterloo
December 2-3, 2017Snowflake Skate Port Credit
December 9, 2017FUTURES-KenoraKenora
December 9-10, 2017 Bill Phillips Memorial Synchronized Skating InvitationalStratford
December 16-17, 2017Skates AliveMilton
December 16-17, 2017Huronia FunskateOrilla
January 5-7, 2018WinterfestMississauga
January 13, 2018Frolics on IceGeorgina
January 12-14, 2018Rainbow Country InterclubChelmsford
January 12-14, 2018Charles Dover Memorial InvitationalGrimsby
January 13, 2018Region 5 Interclub (Love to Skate)Glen Cairn
January 13-14, 2018WeskateWalkerton
January 13-14, 2018Region 3 Interclub (Shooting Stars)Trenton
January 13, 2018Algoma InterclubSault St Marie
January 19-21, 2018Thunder Country InterclubMarathon
January 20-21, 2018Region 4 InterclubPrescott
January 20-21, 2018Near North InterclubLake of Bays
January 20-21, 2018Ice DreamsSaugeen Shores
January 26-27, 2018Sunset Country InterclubDryden
January 26-28, 2018Winter SkateWhitby
January 26-28, 2018James Bay InterclubNew Liskeard
January 27, 2018Winter GlittersYRSA
January 27-28, 2018Synchro CapersOakville
January 27-28, 2018Abela/McPhedran Memorial InvitationalMooretown
February 2-4, 20182018 Skate Ontario Starskate InvitationalBrampton
February 2-4, 2018Dennis Silverthorne Memorial InvitationalSt.Thomas
February 3, 2018Toni Carr Region 1 InterclubBancroft
February 3, 2018Region 6 InterclubPetawawa 
February 4, 2018Special OlympicsArnprior
February 9-11, 20182018 Skate Ontario Synchronized Skating Championships (Ontario Regionals)Ilderton
February 10, 2018 Winter WhirlBracebridge
February 10, 2018Region 2 InterclubPort Perry
February 22-25, 2018Make It A Date To SkateNorth Bay
February 23-25, 2018STARSkate InvitationalGloucester
March 1-4, 2018Ontario Winter GamesOrillia
March 2-4, 2018March ManiaLefroy
March 2-4, 2018Thunder Bay OpenThunder Bay
March 3, 2018SynchroSkate InvitationalKanata
March 3-4, 2018FUTURES - St.Mary'sSt.Mary's
March 3-4, 2018FUTURES - BurfordBurford
March 3-4, 2018FUTURES - TilburyTilbury
March 7-8, 2018High School West InvitationalAylmer
March 16-18, 20182018 Skate Ontario Starskate Provincial ChampionshipsKingston
March 24, 2018Island SkateLittle Current
March 24, 2018Deveau/Winfield Synchro Skating InvitationalAmherstburg
April 6-8, 20182018 Fun SkateInnisfil
April 13 -15, 2018Let's SkateSudbury
April 20-22, 2018Scarboro Skate Scarborough
TBD2018 Skate Ontario Adult InvitationalTBD