Ontario Athletes to Compete at Junior Nationals & Canadians

The 2011 BMO Skate Canada Junior Nationals and BMO Canadian Figure Skating Championships take place this week in Victoria BC.

Skate Ontario wishes the best of luck to all the Ontario athletes who are attending:

BMO Skate Canada Junior Nationals
January 17-20, 2011, Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre, Victoria, B.C.

  • Novice Men:
    • Alistair Sylvester    WO
    • Dustin Sherriff-Clayton    CO
    • Leslie Ip    CO
    • Denis Margalik    CO
    • Joshua Jaemoon Bang    CO
  • Novice Women:
    • Brianna Clarkson    WO
    • Madelyn Dunley    CO
    • Anna McCorriston    EO
    • Tanisha Valente    EO
    • Brittany Jones    WO
    • Gabrielle Daleman    CO
  • Novice Pairs:
    • Leah Hyslop / Bob Goodwin    WO
    • Dylan Conway / Dustin Sherriff-Clayton    CO
    • Shalena Rau / Phelan Simpson    WO
    • Mary Orr / Anthony Furiano    WO
    • Alexandra Brown / Spencer Buchanan   CO
    • Claira Whicher / Wesley Killing   WO
    • Julia Plechko / Christopher Cowell   CO
    • Gabrielle Daleman / Michael Zusev   CO
  • Novice Dance:
    • Katie Desveaux / Dmitre Razgulajevs    CO
    • Lauren Collins / Danny Seymour    CO
    • Mackenzie Bent / Garrett MacKeen    EO
    • Jenna Zaleski / Andrew Deweyert    WO
    • Chelsea Robinson / Nicholas Toth    WO
    • Rebecca Nelles / Nicholas Lettner    EO
    • Sara Yacobi-Harris / Raphael Yacobi-Harris    CO
  • Junior Men:
    • Michael Marinaro    WO
    • Peter O Brien    EO
    • Joel Bond    NO
    • Shaquille Davis    CO
    • Jacob Cryderman    NO
    • Iassen Petkov    CO
  • Junior Women:
    • Cassandra McDonnell    WO
    • Rachel Greben    CO
    • Michelle Chung    CO
    • Zoey Brown    WO
    • Alaine Chartrand    EO
  • Junior Pairs:
    • Katherine Bobak / Matthew Penasse    WO
    • Kristen Tikel / Ian Beharry    WO
    • Gabriella DeBono / Christopher Sisca    CO
    • Taylor Steele / Rob Schultz    WO
    • Aveline Pearson / Alexander Sheldrick    WO
  • Junior Dance:
    • Jade Marrow / Allan Stoll    WO
    • Kelly Oliveira / Jordan Hockley    CO
    • Olga Lioudvinevitch / Benjamin Mulder    WO
    • Sarah Clarke / Steven Clarke    EO

BMO Canadian Figure Skating Championships
January 21-23, 2011 Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre Victoria, B.C.

  • Senior Men:
    • Raphael Yacobi-Harris    CO
    • Patrick Myzyk    CO
    • Andrei Rogozine    CO
    • Patrick Chan    CO
  • Senior Women:
    • Daniela-Bella Favot    WO
    • Rylie McCulloch-Casarsa    WO
    • Adriana DeSanctis    CO
    • Alexandra Najarro    CO
  • Senior Pairs:
    • Margaret Purdy / Michael Marinaro    WO
    • Brittany Jones / Kurtis Gaskell    WO
    • Kaleigh Hole / Adam Johnson    WO
    • Kirsten Moore-Towers / Dylan Moscovitch    WO
  • Senior Dance:
    • Helene Letourneau / Kevin Boczar    EO
    • Alexandra Paul / Mitchell Islam   CO
    • Sarah Arnold / Justin Trojek   WO
    • Kharis Ralph / Asher Hill   CO
    • Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje   NO
    • Vanessa Crone / Paul Poirier   CO
    • Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir   WO

For more information: www.skatecanada.ca

Stay tuned to SkateOntario.org for more coverage from both events.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>